Unipol Code Tribunal

16/08/2013

Leeds   

The Fast Track Tribunal consists of three members:

The Chair of the Tribunal (or his nominee who will be a a primary Vice Chair)
Mr John Martin (barrister)

Two Vice Chairs
Mr Steve Kettlewell
Ms Chloe Sparks
 

Two Secondary Vice Chairs
Ms Sue Michaels
Vacancy

The quorum is two

The Full Tribunal is :

The Chair of the Tribunal or his nominee
Mr John Martin

Two Vice Chairs (or the two secondary Vice Chairs)
Mr Steve Kettlewell
Ms Chloe Sparks

Secondary Vice Chairs
Ms Sue Michaels
Vacancy


Three representatives from the Owner Community (selected from the panel below)

Owner's Panel
Mr Mark Bellamy
Mr David Cavill  
Mr John Falkingham
Mr Alan Gray            
Mr Andy Preston
Mrs Sarah Powell
Mr Steve Rowley      
Mrs LC Raddings
Mr Surjit Singh

The representative from Leeds City Council is Ms Susan Harrison.


At least one member present must be a student at the time of appointment and the quorum is five.

Nottingham

The Fast Track Tribunal consists of three members:

The Chair of the Tribunal
Mrs Ann McCarthy

Two Vice Chairs
Mr Daniel Donen
Mr Kieran Goncalves

The quorum is three

The Full Tribunal Membership is :

The Chair of the Tribunal (or her nominee)
Mrs Ann McCarthy

Two Vice Chairs
Mr Daniel Donen
Mr Keiran Goncalves

Two student members from Unipol's Board or Committee in Nottingham at the time of appointment

Vacancies

Three Representatives from the Owner Community (selected from the panel below)
Mrs Janet Moore
Mr Martin Hancock
Mrs Lynette Tomlinson
Mrs Ruth Burgess
Mr Resham Aujla
Mr Peter Treagus

One Representative from Nottingham City Council
Ms Rachel Baldwin

At least one member must be a student at the time of appointment and the quroum is five.

Bradford

The Fast Track tribunal consists of three members:

The Chair
Mr John Martin

Vice chairs
Mr Chandu Mistry
Ms Fatouma Sanyang

The quorum is three

The Full Tribunal membership is as follows:

The Chair of the Tribunal of his nominee
Mr John Martin (barrister)

Two Vice chairs
Mr Chandu Mistry
Ms Fatouma Sanyang

Three Representatives from the Owner Community (selected from the panel below)
Mr Sharaz Ahmed            
Mr Mohammed Akbar
Mr Beldev Krishen  
Mr Gulam Rubani
Mrs Pat Swallow / Mrs Kathryn Worsnop

One Representative from Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Mr Liam Jowett

At least one member present must be a student at the time of appointment and the quorum is five.


Related Documents